Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YeongKyun (Be.A)

Weight: 57Kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 정영균 / Jung Yeong Kyun
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

YeongKyun (Be.A)

About YeongKyun (Be.A)

YeongKyun (Be.A) Facts

  • Former K-Pop Group: Be.A (2014-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education: Cyber World College.
  • Favorite foods candy.
  • He started as a dancer in the performances of Pop Pencil with the song ‘Saturday Night’.
  • He was a member of the dance group ‘Soundsurfer’.
  • He is responsible for the smiles in the group.
  • He tends to be very masculine, but when he is in front of a girl he turns into someone more tender and tends to do a lot of ‘aegyo’.
  • He is the only member whose former stage name “BornUs” was chosen by the CEO.
  • If he was not an idol, he said he would like to be a preschool teacher, he even studied for it before he became a trainee.

YeongKyun (Be.A) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!