Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yeon Min Ji

Weight: 48kg
Height: 169 cm
Real name: 이민지 / Lee Min Ji
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Yeon Min Ji

About Yeon Min Ji

Biography

Minji (ミンジ) is a Korean actress, Japanese pop singer and model. She first debuted in Korea as a model in 2003 and in December 2008 she debuted as an actress and singer in Japan with one of the lead roles in the movie 252 Seizonsha Ari, for which she also performed the movie’s theme song, “LOVE ALIVE”.

Yeon Min Ji Facts

  • Education: Duksung Women’s University
  • Languages: Korean, Japanese, English
  • Specialties: Calligraphy
  • Sports: Climbing, water skiing

Yeon Min Ji Advertisement

  • 2013: KDB Korea Development Bank
  • 2003: Estée Lauder Asian Model
  • SKT center of life
  • Prime Beer

Yeon Min Ji Drama

  • &
  • Color Rush (2020 – 2021)
  • Perfume (KBS2, 2019)
  • Big Forest (tvN, 2018)
  • Mr. Sunshine (tvN, 2018)
  • Love & Secret (KBS2, 2014 – 2015)
  • Basketball (tvN, 2013)
  • When a Man Loves (MBC, 2013)
  • Feast of the Gods (MBC, 2012)
  • Athena : Goddess of War (SBS, 2010)
  • Hancho (TBS, 2010)

Yeon Min Ji Films

  • Swing me Again (2010)
  • Lush Life (2009)
  • 252 Seizonsha Ari (2008)

Movie Themes

  • So Faraway theme for Swing me Again (2010)
  • LOVE ALIVE theme for 252 Seizonsha ari: Episode ZERO (2008)

Yeon Min Ji Music Videos

  • Lee Seung Chul – Shout (2006)
  • Tiger JK – 소외된 모두 왼발을 한발 앞으로 (2005)
  • Shinhwa – Wedding (2002)

Yeon Min Ji is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!