Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YeoEun (MelodyDay)

Weight: 44kg
Height: 169cm
Real name: 정지은 / Jung Ji Eun
Date of Birth: January 25, 1990

YeoEun (MelodyDay)

About YeoEun (MelodyDay)

YeoEun (MelodyDay) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: & MelodyDay (2014-2018)
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education myong Ji University
  • Family Two younger brothers
  • She participated in and won for a generation in the popular program King of Mask Singer, as “Don’t reveal your spiciness, Miss Pepper”.
  • Next to Hyemi from FIESTAR is considered the fossil of Loen, since she trained for 10 years, 4 years longer than Hyemi.

YeoEun (MelodyDay) Collaborations

  • BaeChiGi – Walkak (feat. Yeo Eun) (2016)

YeoEun (MelodyDay) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2015)

YeoEun (MelodyDay) TV Drama’s

  • One Love theme for Red Shoes (2021)
  • City Girl theme for Homemade Love Story (2020)
  • Change subject for Brilliant Heritage (2020)
  • Hyena subject for Hyena (2020)
  • I’ll Tell You subject for Perfume (2019)
  • Tree theme for Home for Summer (2019)
  • Give Me a Day theme for A Pledge to God (2019)
  • After The Time Passes subject for My Only One (2019)
  • Holiday subject for My ID is Gangnam Beauty (2018)
  • Words to Say theme for Mysterious Personal Shopper (2018)
  • Love, Love, My Love theme for Father, I’ll Take Care of You (2016)
  • Without You (besides N ) theme for W (2016)
  • If It’s You theme for Beautiful Gong Shim (2016)
  • Let’s Forget It theme for Reply 1988 (2015)
  • Love theme for Flower of the Queen (2015)

YeoEun (MelodyDay) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!