Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yeo One (PENTAGON)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 178cm
Real name: 여창구 / Yeo Chang Gu
Date of Birth: March 27, 1996

Yeo One (PENTAGON)

About Yeo One (PENTAGON)

Yeo One (PENTAGON) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: PENTAGON
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Talents: Singing, acting and playing guitar.
  • Hobbies: Watching movies and dramas, swimming, bowling and foraging.
  • Instrument: Guitar.
  • Languages: Korean, Mandarin (intermediate), Japanese (basic).
  • Favorite Color Black
  • For the Cube auditions, he sang “Hello” from Huh Gak.
  • He joined CUBE in 2013 together with HUI.
  • When he was recruited by CUBE, he thought it was a scam and introduced himself as ‘Jjangu’ (this is the Korean name for ShinChan) but still gave his phone number.
  • In his time as a trainee he still introduced himself as ‘Jjangu’ as he found it a very comfortable name.
  • He has ShinChan slippers.
  • I was part of a Marching band when I was in high school.
  • He was one of the dancers of G.NA together with their group mates HUI E’DAWN and CINEMA
  • He confirmed that he uses that stage name for two things, the first is because it can also be seen in a similar way to You One the second reason is because he wants to be the only one for his fans, and the second reason is because he wants to be number one.
  • In episode 10 of the program Pentagon Maker cried because this is his last presentation and Yan An could be eliminated and cease to be a member of the PENTAGON.
  • It is the fourth official member from PENTAGON.
  • He shares a room with his partner and best friend Yan An and is very close to him (his life friend).
  • He loves treats and always carries a few with him.
  • Their role in the dormitories is to communicate to the other members when Jin Ho is going to sleep.
  • His favorite movie is ‘About Time’ and his favorite drama is ‘That winter the wind blows’.
  • He is the first and only member of his group to have a photoshoot for a magazine, CECI Korea in the February 2017 issue.
  • He is part of the 96’s line at Cube Entertainment along with Yan An (group partner), Yu Jin Seung Yeon and Sorn from CLC.

Yeo One (PENTAGON) Drama

  • Pumpkin Time (Cocoa TV, 2021)
  • Nickname Pine Leaf (Youtube, 2021)
  • Somehow Family (CSTV, 2021)
  • The Witch Shop (VLive, 2019)
  • Joseon Beauty Pageant (KBS1, 2018)
  • Age of Youth 2 (jTBC, 2017) cameo
  • Spark (Naver TV, 2016)

Yeo One (PENTAGON) TV Programs

  • Pentagon Maker (Mnet, 2016).

Yeo One (PENTAGON) Music Videos

  • 2015: Kimishika – Son Dong Woon
  • 2014: Secret – G.NA (besides Hui, E’DAWN and KINO )

Yeo One (PENTAGON) is a member of:

Pentagon

Pentagon

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!