Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yena (APRIL)

Weight: 45 kg.
Height: 164 cm
Real name: 양예나 / Yang Ye Na
Date of Birth: May 22, 2000

Yena (APRIL)

About Yena (APRIL)

Yena (APRIL) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: APRIL
  • Position : Vocalist and Dancer
  • Education
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts (SOPA) (Graduate)
  • Trained at DSP Media for about 8 months.
  • She has a sister and a brother and is the second daughter.
  • Her favorite fangirl is Krystal from f (x).
  • She is the member who sings the least despite having a beautiful and tender voice.
  • Her laughter is the loudest in April.
  • She would like to be 1’68 cm tall, as would Jin Sol as they believe it is the perfect height for a girl.
  • She is the most ambitious member of the group.
  • She likes to do a lot of “Aegyo”.
  • Her classmates say she looks pretty with her big cheeks, which is why she calls herself a chipmunk APRIL.

Yena (APRIL) TV Programs

  • (KBS2) Let’s Go Dream Team (11/22/15)
  • (MBN) National Best Family (20.12.15) (Yena and Jinsol)

Yena (APRIL) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!