Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yeji (ITZY)

Weight: 46kg
Height: 170 cm
Real name: 황예지 / Hwang Ye Ji
Date of Birth: May 26, 2000

Yeji (ITZY)

About Yeji (ITZY)

Yeji (ITZY) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: ITZY
    • Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Jeonju Hwasan Elementary School (Graduated)
    • Jeonju Geon Young Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Jeonju Commercial Information High School (Graduate)
  • Training period: 3 years.
  • Specialties: Rapping, dancing and singing.
  • Favorite color: Black.
  • Favorite food: Chocolate.
  • Motto: “Createme.
  • Mascot: Two dogs named “Hongsam” and “Insam”.
  • Rolemodels: Chung Ha
  • She started dancing since she was in the fifth grade of elementary school as a hobby and eventually wanted to learn more about dancing.
  • In 2014, she joined a dance club in her hometown called Blue Rump (Jeonju Youth Dance Club).
  • Entered as an apprentice at JYP Entertainment in 2015 and participated in the 2016 and 2017 Showcase.
  • She was still living in Jeonju-do in her apprentice days and still traveled to Seoul after her classes to go to her training.
  • After her participation in “The Fan” program, her name ranked #1 in Naver’s real-time searches and #8 on Melon. The video of her participation with the song “Ain’t My Fault” also ranked #1 in Naver’s video trends that day.
  • She appeared for the first time in TC Candler’s list of “The 100 Most Beautiful Faces 2019” ranking #86.

Yeji (ITZY) Drama

  • Second 20s (tvN, 2015) Ep. 8

Yeji (ITZY) TV Programs

  • The Fan (SBS, 2018)
  • Stray Kids (Mnet, 2017)

Yeji (ITZY) is a member of:

ITZY

ITZY

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!