Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yein (LOVELYZ)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 정예인 / Jeong Ye In
Date of Birth: June 4, 1998

Yein (LOVELYZ)

About Yein (LOVELYZ)

Yein (LOVELYZ) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group LOVELYZ (2014-2021)
    • Position Maknae, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Role in the Group: “Light.
  • Education
    • Korea International Christian School
  • Specialties: Modern dance, tumbling (trampoline gymnastics).
  • Hobbies: Seeing people, shopping, appreciating music.
  • Favorite color: White and Red.
  • Favorite food: Chicken feet, cartilage (fish).
  • Motto “If you have to do it anyway, you should enjoy it!”
  • She was MC at the Music Bank together with her partner Kei.
  • She was a Trainee in JYP.
  • She joined Woolim in July 2014, so her training period was 3 months.
  • She participated in a special Inkigayo presentation along with WSJN’s Cheng Xiao, VIXX’s N, Stellar’s Gayoung, Snuper’s Woosung and Stephanie.
  • She placed third in the rhythmic gymnastics category of the “Idol Star Athletics Championships Chuseok 2016” winning a bronze medal.
  • She participated on December 26 in SBS Gayo Daejun 2016 Dance where she performed contemporary dance along with other idols such as N from VIXX, Park Jin Young (1994) and Yu Gyeomfrom GOT7 Jimin (1995)from BTS, Ten (1996) from NCT U, Seulgi from Red Velvet, Lisa (1997) from BLACKPINK, Eun Jin from DIA, Yoo A from OH MY GIRL, Mina (1997) and Momo from TWICE, Cheng Xiao and Ludafrom Cosmic Girls.
  • She made a cameo in the Korean series Criminal minds as the young version of Ha Sung Woo.

Biography

Pre-Debut

She joined Woollim in July, having previously been a JYP trainee. She was one of the secret traineers, as her name remained anonymous until the group teaser photo was revealed.

Debut

She was the last member to join the group, making her official debut with Lovelyz on 12-11-2014.

Yein (LOVELYZ) TV Programs

  • 2016: Idol Star Athletics Champions.
  • 2016: Girl Spirit (23-08-16) (besides Sujeong and Kei)
  • 2016: Immortal Song
  • 2016: Vitamin (16-06-16) (besides Jisoo, Sujeong and Kei)
  • 2015: Hello counselor (10-26-16)
  • 2015: YAMAN TV (Together with Mijoo)
  • 2014: LOVELYZ DIARY (together with LOVELYZ)
  • 2014: MBC Gayo Daejejun MBC (12/31/14)
  • 2014: MBC’s Music Core Year-End Special (12/27/14)
  • 2014: A Song For You (12/26/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show Winter Special (12/23/14)
  • 2014: SBS Gayo Daejun 2014 (21/12/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (19/12/14)
  • 2014: Arirang Pops In Seoul (12/18/14)
  • 2014: The 10th Youth Blue Growth Awards (18/12/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show (12/16/14)
  • 2014: MTV The Show (9/12/14)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (2/12/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (11/21/14)
  • 2014: SBS MTV The Show (11/18/14)
  • 2014: ArirangTV Simply KPOP (17/11/14)
  • 2014: Naver Yoonsang Interview (11/11/14)

Yein (LOVELYZ) Drama

  • The Blue Sea (NAVER, 2017)
  • Criminal Minds (tvN, 2017) Cameo

Yein (LOVELYZ) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!