Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YeHoon (Atomic Kiz)

Weight: 66kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 김예훈 / Kim Ye Hoon
Date of Birth: July 16, 1991

YeHoon (Atomic Kiz)

About YeHoon (Atomic Kiz)

YeHoon (Atomic Kiz) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Atomic Kiz
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Guitarist
  • He was a trainee for 4 years.
  • He was the first member of the group to be confirmed.
  • Although he is English, he doesn’t have much of a British accent because when he lived in Birmingham he had many American friends.

About Ye Hoon

He was born and raised in Birmingham in the West Midlands, U.K. He later moved to London to attend university there.

He joined the company through an international audition in the UK, and later traveled to Korea where he currently lives.

YeHoon (Atomic Kiz) is a member of:

AKZ (Atomic Kiz)

AKZ (Atomic Kiz)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!