Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yeho (ZEST)

Weight: 68 kg
Height: 185 cm
Real name: Lee Young Seok (이영석)
Date of Birth: December 3, 2022

Yeho (ZEST)

About Yeho (ZEST)

Yeho (ZEST) Facts

  • Group ZEST
    • Position : Vocalist and Dancer
  • Specialty singing, acting, speaking in Gyeongsang dialect.
  • Hobbies Musicals, basketball, movies, fishing.
  • He said his name means : There is an angel called Jehoel, and Yeho is derived from that. But among us, we say it is synonymous with ‘Horangi yebbeun’ (quite a tiger). My image is very strong on the outside, but I am a kind of inner heodang
  • In an interview with Mwave he said: That the most difficult part in his training was In the beginning, dancing was very difficult for me, because I am tall. I have to sit lower for certain movements. It was so difficult, I even threw up a couple of times. At the time, I really like singing and dancing, but I had never trained like that before.

Yeho (ZEST) is a member of:

ZEST-Z

ZEST-Z

ZEST

ZEST

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!