Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yeeun (CLC)

Weight: 49 kg
Height: 166 cm
Real name: 장예은 / Jang Ye Eun
Date of Birth: August 10, 1998

Yeeun (CLC)

About Yeeun (CLC)

Yeeun (CLC) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: CLC
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Fruit it represents Tomato.
  • Education:
    • Nursery School
    • Dongbo Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Dongduk Women’s Junior High School (Graduate)
    • Dongdukchon High School (Transferred)
    • Seoul Performing Arts High School Practical Music Department (Graduate)
  • Languages Korean (mother tongue), Japanese (fluent), Chinese (basic).
  • Specialty Cooking.
  • Instruments: Taakgi, percussion instrument.
  • Motto: “You only live once, so live happily!”.
  • Hobbies: Cooking, watching Japanese doramas or movies and reading manga.
  • Favorite food Tteokbokki and Konjac Jelly.
  • Favorite color: Blue, green and black.
  • She was a backup dancer for G.NA during “G.NA’s secret” promotions.
  • In an interview, Seung Hee gave an art class, which consisted of drawing another member. Ye Eun drew another member Seung Yeon when it came time to present her drawing, Ye Eun cried, because the drawing of Seung Yeon had looked good, while hers was not very good Seung Yeon said she was fine, and comforted her to stop crying. Seung Yeon ended up being the winner of the class.
  • In the same interview, Sorn gave a Chinese class, having the members sing their favorite song (from Sorn ) called “Small Apple” by Chopstick Brothers. Ye Eun was the top performer in that class, which caused Seung Hee said “I think that instead of learning to draw, you should learn Chinese”.
  • With the entry of Elkie and Eun Bin to the group officially ceases to be the maknae, passing this position on to Eun Bin.
  • She made her modeling debut on March 20, 2018, modeling for Hera Seoul Fashion Week, for the Greedilous brand.
  • She participated in a performance at the concert of her agency “Cube United” in which she danced along with Cinema from PENTAGON group of the same agency.

Yeeun (CLC) Music

Compositions
  • CLC – Helicopter (2020)
  • CLC – Devil (2019)
  • CLC – ME (美) (2019).
  • CLC – I Need U (2019)
  • CLC – Like It (2019)
  • CLC – Breakdown (2019)
  • CLC – Show Me (2019)
  • CLC – No (2019)
  • CLC – Black Dress (2018)
  • CLC – Like That (2018)
  • CLC – Distance (2018)
  • CLC – To the Sky (2018)
  • CLC – 7th (2018)
  • CLC – Mistake (2017)
  • CLC – Bae (2017)
  • CLC – I Like It (2017)
  • CLC – Hold Your Hand (2017)
  • CLC – What Planet Are You From? (2016)
  • CLC – Day By Day (2016)
  • CLC – It’s Too Late (2016)

Yeeun (CLC) TV Programs

  • GOOD GIRL (Mnet, 2020)
  • The Show (SBS MTV, 2018 – December 2019) (MC along with Jeno and Long Guo )
  • Running Man (SBS, Episode 253)

Yeeun (CLC) TV Drama’s

  • Another Level (besides Seung Hee and Ye Eun) theme for Be My Boyfriend (2021)
  • Really Bad Guy (besides Seung Hee ) theme for My Fellow Citizens (2019)

Yeeun (CLC) Music Videos

  • Y.O.U – Kim Jo Han (2016)
  • KIMISHIKA – Dong Woon (BEAST) (2015)
  • G.NA’s Secret – G.NA (2014)
  • Beep Beep – BTOB (2014)

Yeeun (CLC) is a member of:

CLC

CLC

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!