Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yebin (DIA)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 백예빈 / Baek Ye Bin
Date of Birth: July 13, 1997

Yebin (DIA)

About Yebin (DIA)

Yebin (DIA) Facts

  • Group K-Pop DIA
  • Ex-Project Group UNI.T
    • Position : Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Favorite Food: Dakgalbi.
  • Favorite Singer IU.
  • I used to belong to a company of dancers along with Hui Hyeon.
  • She was the last member to be elected and was integrated into DIA 2 months before the official announcement of the members.
  • She has a lot of aegyo on stage, she usually does a lot of fanservice in her performances.
  • She composed the song “Waiting For You” on the album Happy Ending. MBK decided to add it to the album after reaching 500,000 hearts on an episode of V Live where Yebin introduced the song.
  • She is called “the thousand faces” of the group because she resembles many celebrities and cartoons.
  • She can play the guitar.
  • I participate in the program The Unit she stood out for her vocal skills.
  • On August 5, 2021, her agency PocketDol Studio announced that Ye Bin’s father passed away. Due to COVID-19, the funeral will be held quietly with family members and close relatives.

Yebin (DIA) Drama

  • Shining Na Ra (Tooniverse, 2017).

Yebin (DIA) TV Programs

  • The Unit (KBS, 2017)
  • King of Mask Singer ep 95 (MBC, 2017)

Yebin (DIA) TV Drama’s

  • Say My Name theme for Spring Turns to Spring (2019)

Yebin (DIA) is a member of:

DIA

DIA

BinChaenHyunSuS (DIA Sub-Unit)

BinChaenHyunSuS (DIA Sub-Unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!