Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

YangYang (NCT)

Weight: -
Height: -
Real name: 浏杨杨 / Liu Yang Yang
Date of Birth: October 10, 2000

YangYang (NCT)

About YangYang (NCT)

YangYang (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
    • Sub-Unit: NCT U
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit C-Pop: WayV
      • Sub-Unit: Ten & Yang Yang
      • Position: Rapper, Vocalist, Dancer & Maknae
  • Languages German (mother tongue), Chinese (second language), English (fluent), Korean (intermediate) and Spanish (basic).
  • Skills Sports and playing the violin.
  • Favorite Artist: MAYDAY.
  • Hobbies Watch basketball and football
  • Favorite food: Ice cream.
  • Favorite color Network.
  • He was born in Taiwan but grew up in Düsseldorf, Germany.
  • Lived in Germany for 6 years.
  • When he was a kid, he wanted to become a car racer as he enjoyed go-karting.
  • On February 15, 2021, it was announced that he will participate as a model on the runway of the New York Fashion Week in collaboration with the brand JARRET.

Biography

Yang Yang belonged to the project group of SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES.

On December 31, 2018, Yang Yang together with Hendery and Xiao Jun were officially introduced as members of WayV.

YangYang (NCT) Collaborations

  • IMLAY – Asteroid (Feat. Yang Yang de WayV ) (2020)

YangYang (NCT) Music

Compositions
  • WayV – Electric Hearts (2020)
  • WayV – Only Human (2020)
  • WayV – King Of Hearts (2019)
  • WayV – We go nanana (2019)

YangYang (NCT) is a member of:

WayV

WayV

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!