Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yang. D

Weight: 63kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 양동욱/Yang Dong Wook
Date of Birth: February 7, 2023

Yang. D

About Yang. D

Yang. D Facts

  • Debut: 27-July-2017
  • Official Fanclub: Gang.D
  • Official color: Ultra Violet (Pantone® Ultra Violet 18-3838)
  • Specialties: Singing, piano and guitar
  • Languages: Korean, English (intermediate) and Spanish (basic)
  • Favorite color: Purple, white and black
  • Favorite food: Pizza, Gukbab and cheese
  • He began singing at the age of 14.
  • His favorite animal is the dog.
  • He loves cheese and pepperoni pizza.
  • He was a badminton player at the age of 13 and at that age won a badminton competition in Busan
  • His favorite Disney movie is Inside Out
  • He decided to move to Seoul to fulfill his dream of becoming a singer
  • On March 6, 2018 the name of its official fanclub was announced
  • Its first fan club was established in Puerto Rico
  • Greatly admires Michael Jackson
  • He likes coffee very much

Yang. D Music

  • 2018:
    • Overflow for 24K
    • Blue for 24K
    • Wanna for Jeong Uk &
    • 더 취하면 취하면. for Yoo Wu (ft. Tudy)
    • Smile for Jeong Uk
  • 2017:

Yang. D TV Drama’s

  • Do It theme for Tomorrow Boy (2016)
  • Day by Day Subject for Tomorrow Boy (2016)

Yang. D is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!