Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yanan (PENTAGON)

Weight: 70 kg
Height: 186 cm
Real name: 閆桉 / Yan An
Date of Birth: October 25, 1996

Yanan (PENTAGON)

About Yanan (PENTAGON)

Yanan (PENTAGON) Facts

  • K-pop group: PENTAGON
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Hobbies drawing, playing soccer, basketball, swimming.
  • Languages: Mandarin (native language), Korean (advanced), English (intermediate).
  • Motto: One who is prepared manages to take advantage of the opportunity.
  • Mascots Oubao (Border Collie).
  • He entered CUBE in 2015, for his audition he sang “You raise me up”.
  • The first time Yan An came to Korea, HUI went to pick him up at the airport and upon seeing him was impressed by how handsome he was as the actor Won Bin so Hui immediately sent messages to the members saying, “We have Wonbin in the group!” And so the others were very eager to meet Yan An.
  • During preparations for PENTAGON’s third mini-album, Ceremony and Yan An suffered an injury to his right hand that required surgery, which was successful, but he was unable to participate in the promotions due to a doctor’s order
  • He is a big fan of Cristiano Ronaldo
  • On August 22, 2018, CUBE announced that Yan An will not participate in promotions for PENTAGON’s seventh mini-album, Thumbs Up! as he will be taking a break to improve his health
  • On July 5, CUBE announced that Yan An will once again not participate in promotions for PENTAGON’s ninth mini-album, [SUM (ME:R)] as he will be taking a break to improve his health

Yanan (PENTAGON) Drama

  • Nickname Pine Leaf (YouTube, 2021) Cameo
  • Use For My Talent (Mango TV, 2021)

Yanan (PENTAGON) TV Programs

  • Idol Room (jTBC, 2019) (16.04.2019)
  • 潮音战纪 The Collaboration (China) (Tencent, 2018)
  • Pentagon Maker (Mnet, 2016).

Yanan (PENTAGON) Music Videos

Yanan (PENTAGON) is a member of:

Pentagon

Pentagon

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!