Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Yaebin (HINAPIA)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 162 cm
Real name: 강예빈 / Kang Yae Bin
Date of Birth: October 19, 1998

Yaebin (HINAPIA)

About Yaebin (HINAPIA)

Yaebin (HINAPIA) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: PRISTIN (2017-2019), HINAPIA (2019-2020)
    • Position: Rapper, Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Ex Sub-unit: PRISTIN V (2018-2019)
  • Education:
    • Gwacheon High School (Graduated)
    • Gwacheon Middle School (Graduated)
    • Practical Music Department of Seoul Performing Arts (Graduated)
  • Training period: 5 years (since 2012).
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English (Intermediate).
  • Hobbies: Watch videos of international pop artists.
  • Specialty: Rap and Dancing.
  • Instruments: Drums and Guitar
  • Models to follow: Lee Hyo Ri and G-Dragon.
  • Favorite color: Black and Pink.
  • Favorite food: Windows.
  • She lived in the Philippines for a few years.
  • Attended Dream Vocal Academy.
  • Before auditioning for PLEDIS Entertainment auditioned for TS Entertainment during a winter vacation in 2012, she began apprenticing in PLEDIS.

Yaebin (HINAPIA) Collaborations

  • Youth Library – The night i drew you (Feat. Yae Bin) (2020)

Yaebin (HINAPIA) Music

  • PRISTIN – 너말야너 (You’re My Boy) (2017).
  • PRISTIN – Running (2017)
  • PRISTIN – Black Widow (2017)

Yaebin (HINAPIA) Radio Programs

  • Idol Radio Ep. 458 (MBC, 03.01.2020)
  • Idol Radio (MBC, 04.12.2019) together with Eunwoo

Yaebin (HINAPIA) TV Programs

  • PRODUCE 101 (Deleted in EP.10) (Mnet, 2016)
  • Show Me The Money (Eliminated in the second round) (Mnet, 2016)

Yaebin (HINAPIA) Music Videos

Yaebin (HINAPIA) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!