Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Y (Golden Child)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 174 cm
Real name: 최성윤 / Choi Sung Yoon
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Y (Golden Child)

About Y (Golden Child)

Y (Golden Child) Facts

  • Group K-Pop Golden Child
    • Position: Vocalist and dancer.
  • Introduction Woollim Pick: “Ace of and sports”
  • Training period: 5 years
  • Skills: Playing the piano, sports.
  • Favorite color: Black and white.
  • He participated in athletics (100m.) and long jump competitions.
  • He was a WOOLLIM trainee since 2012. He joined WOOLLIM to become an actor.
  • On May 16, 2017, he was confirmed to make his debut as a member of Golden Child.
  • He chose the name “Y” because he is the center of the group and because it is part of his name.

Biography

Choi Seung Yoon was born in 1995 Woollim Ent. in 2012, was a trainee for 6 years, along with Dae Yeol, were the members of Golden Child who spent most of their time at Woollim as apprentices, was a backup dancer for INFINITE F and INFINITE H during their promotions and INFINITE during the 2015 GAYO’S along with other trainees.

Y (Golden Child) Drama

  • She’s So Lovable (SBS, 2014)

Y (Golden Child) TV Programs

  • Hello Counselor (KBS2, 13.05.2019) Ep. 412, together with Bo Min
  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 17.03.2019) Ep. 195
  • Weekly Idol (MBC Every1, 2018). Ep. 363
  • Weekly Idol (MBC, 2018) Ep. 320, Golden Child and Weki Meki
  • Dream Stargram (jTBC, 2017). Ep. 13
  • WoollimPICK (Mnet, 2017).

Y (Golden Child) TV Drama’s

  • Come With Me (besides Ji Beom ) subject for Lonely Enough to Love (2020)
  • Love Shaker (next to Seung Min and Joo Chan ) subject for Best Mistake 2 (2020)
  • Never (next to Bae Seung Min ) theme for Legal High (2019)

Y (Golden Child) Music Videos

Y (Golden Child) is a member of:

Golden Child

Golden Child

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!