Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Xion (ONEUS)

Weight: 56kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 손동주 / Son Dong Ju
Date of Birth: January 10, 2000

Xion (ONEUS)

About Xion (ONEUS)

Xion (ONEUS) Facts

  • Group: ONEUS
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Hobbies: Performance.
  • Nicknames: Doongdoongie, Takoyaki.
  • Favorite artists MAMAMOO
  • He commented that long before joining RBW, several agency talent scouts tried to recruit him, but at the time he was not interested and only responded: “I’ll think about it.”
  • It was his brother Dong Myeong who tried to convince him to join the agency. Xion wasn’t sure because he didn’t think he was as good a singer as his brother. In the end, Xion auditioned without telling his brother and only later when he was accepted did he tell him

Xion (ONEUS) Radio Programs

  • Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time (SBS, 23.05.2021, besides Hwanwoong and Ravn)
  • Jeon Hyosung’s Dream Radio (MBC, 16.02.2021, besides Seoho)
  • Cultwo Show (SBS, 31.01.2021, together with Keon Hee and Ravn )
  • Kim Shin Young Hope Song at Noon (MBC, 20.01.2021, besides Seo Ho )
  • Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time (SBS, 30.08.2020, besides Hwan Woong )

Xion (ONEUS) is a member of:

ONEUS

ONEUS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!