Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Xiao Jun (NCT)

Weight:
Height: 173cm
Real name: 肖德俊 / Xiao De Jun
Date of Birth: August 8, 1999

Xiao Jun (NCT)

About Xiao Jun (NCT)

Xiao Jun (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
    • Sub-Unit: NCT U
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit C-Pop: WayV
      • Sub-Unit: Kun & Xiao Jun
      • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
  • Languages : Cantonese (mother tongue), Mandarin (fluent), English (fluent) and Korean (intermediate)
  • Hobbies: Composing songs, reading, watching movies, eating non-stop.
  • Motto: “Being complacent will result in vain, being humble would bring benefit.”
  • Favorite color: Green.
  • Instruments: Piano, guitar, ukulele and drums.
  • His dream as a child was to become an agent.
  • His father is well known in China for doing shows dressed as a woman.

Biography

Xiao Jun belonged to the project group of SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES.

On December 31, 2018, Xiao Jun together with Hendery and Yang Yang were officially introduced as members of WayV.

Xiao Jun (NCT) Collaborations

  • Raiden – Golden (Feat. Xiao Jun de WayV, pH-1 ) (2021)
  • Ginjo – The Riot (Feat Ten xiao Jun de WayV ) (2020)

Xiao Jun (NCT) Drama

  • Welcome High School Students (Youku, 2021)

Xiao Jun (NCT) TV Programs

  • X-Fire (ZJTV, 2015)

Xiao Jun (NCT) is a member of:

WayV

WayV

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!