Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Wyatt (ONF)

Weight: 66 kg
Height: 175 cm
Real name: 심재영 / Shim Jae Young
Date of Birth: January 23, 1995

Wyatt (ONF)

About Wyatt (ONF)

Wyatt (ONF) Facts

  • Kpop Group: ONF
    • Position: Rapper and dancer.
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and English (advanced).
  • He has been an apprentice at WM Entertainment since 2011.
  • His favorite season is winter.
  • During the Showcase, Wyatt embraced Laun later, in a fanmeeting, he explained that the hug was not part of the choreography, but that he did it because he was happy.
  • He does not like to be told by others that he is cute or pretty.
  • When he says something in a nice way and others notice he usually excuses himself with the phrase “It was just a monologue.”
  • In addition to rapping, he can sing.
  • Lived in Kazakhstan for 5 years.
  • The meaning of “Wyatt” is “Brave in war”.
  • He has been with the agency since before the debut of B1A4.
  • Their eyes are asymmetrical (one eye has a double eyelid and the other one does not) on several occasions he said that he did not worry about it, on the contrary, he feels proud to have such a peculiar trait.
  • He writes his own raps
  • He is known for being very affectionate and denying it at all costs.
  • His hobbies include watching movies and reading books
  • His specialty is krumping (a type of dance)
  • He likes hamburgers.
  • He does not like mistakes
  • He made a cameo in Labelmate B1A4’s VCR mini drama “The Class” with J-US and Laun.
  • With E-Tion he made a cameo in the VCR of B1A4’s ‘Feeling’, his agency partners.
  • He appeared as a dancer in the Korean web drama “Loss: Time: Life” with Hyojin, E-Tion and J-US.
  • He is a fan of Kim Kwang-Seok
  • Their “Serial Number” is DE-083-17. The DE stands for Debut, 083 is August 3 and 17 2017 (date they debuted)

Wyatt (ONF) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • Road to Kingdom (Mnet, 2020)

Wyatt (ONF) is a member of:

ONF

ONF

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!