Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Wooyeon (Woo!ah!)

Weight: -
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 박진경 / Park Jin Kyung
Date of Birth: February 11, 2003

Wooyeon (Woo!ah!)

About Wooyeon (Woo!ah!)

Wooyeon (Woo!ah!) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: Woo!
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Rolemodels: IU.
  • Favorite color: Addressed.

Wooyeon (Woo!ah!) Career

2020: Debut and Woo!ah!

April 15, 2019, NV Entertainment opened social media accounts, where she began to introduce her trainees to what would become the agency’s first group.

On March 19, 2020, it was confirmed that the agency would be introducing its first idol group, ” Woo! “It made its official debut on May 15 of the same year with the first single album “Exclamation ” along with the promotional track titled “woo!ah! “.

Actress Debut

In mid-October of the same year, it was reported that she would make her acting debut in the second season of the web drama “My YouTube Diary “where she would assume the role of “Shasha it was also reported that the Web Drama would be organized by the broadcasting channel “Web Drama”.Tooniverse “.

November 4, NV Entertainment reported that Woo Yeon would join the cast of the drama ” Live On “jTBC in which she would take on the role of “Woo Sol “, the younger sister of “Doo Wo Jae “.

Wooyeon (Woo!ah!) Drama

  • Live On (jTBC, 2020)
  • My YouTube Diary (YouTube, 2020)

Wooyeon (Woo!ah!) Advertisement

  • AESTURA (2020)

Wooyeon (Woo!ah!) is a member of:

WOO! AH!

WOO! AH!

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!