Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

WooSung (SNUPER)

Weight: 66kg
Height: 183cm
Real name: 최성혁 / Choi Sung Hyuk
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

WooSung (SNUPER)

About WooSung (SNUPER)

WooSung (SNUPER) Facts

  • K-Pop Group Snuper (Inactive)
    • Position Vocalist and Dancer.
  • In ISAC 2016, it surpassed Jung Kook from BTS and almost tying with Minhyuk from BTOB in the men’s 60m final, where he took the gold medal and again won the gold medal at the 2017 ISACs again in the 60m.
  • Donated to help children in Kenya.
  • Hates bread.
  • He wants to visit Germany and Europe in general.
  • When asked in an interview who was the most handsome, WooSung shamelessly said it was him.
  • He likes sledding, Pokemon and One Piece, has Pokemon video games and has a pikachu in his bed.
  • On January 18, 2021, he revealed directly through his personal Instagram account that he would be enlisting for military service on January 26.

WooSung (SNUPER) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!