Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Woonggi (TO1)

Weight: 53 kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: 차웅기 / Cha Woong Gi
Date of Birth: April 23, 2002

Woonggi (TO1)

About Woonggi (TO1)

Woonggi (TO1) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: TO1
    • Position: Vocalist, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Value: Wisdom (知) (JI)
    • Element: Water (水)
    • Address: North (北)
    • Color: Black (黑)
  • Specialties: Dance covers of female groups, singing, acting.
  • Motto:everything will come true Atillissai!
  • Languages: Korean (Native Language) and English (Basic).
  • His nickname “Toy Poodle” was given to him by Ji Su as he said Woong Gi was like a toy poodle because of his curly hair.
  • Woong Gi’s older brother, Cha Jae Hoon, is quite a popular ulzzang on Instagram.

Woonggi (TO1) Drama

  • Definitely Neighbors (SBS, 2010)
  • Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
  • Green Coach (SBS, 2009)
  • Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
  • The Road Home (KBS2, 2009)
  • Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
  • Amnok River Flows (SBS, 2008)
  • Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
  • That Woman is Scary (SBS, 2007)
  • Yi San (MBC, 2007)
  • Golden Era of Daughter in Law (KBS2, 2007)
  • Golden Bride (SBS, 2007)

Woonggi (TO1) Films

  • Little Prince (2007)

Woonggi (TO1) TV Programs

  • After School Club (Arirang TV, 03.11.2020) (Ep.445, Next to J.YOU and Jerome )
  • TO BE WORLD KLASS (Mnet, 2019)

Woonggi (TO1) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!