Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Woojin (AB6IX)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: 박우진 / Park Woo Jin
Date of Birth: November 2, 1999

Woojin (AB6IX)

About Woojin (AB6IX)

Woojin (AB6IX) Facts

  • Kpop Group: AB6IX
    • Position Rapper and Dancer.
  • Ex-Project Group: BATHTUB ONE (2017-2018)
    • Position Rapper and Dancer.
    • Ex-Sub-Unit: Triple Position (2018)
  • Hobbies: Play soccer, basketball, volleyball, forage for food.
  • Specialties: B-boying, krumping, poppin house, rocking, urban, etc. dances
  • Apprenticeship Period: One year and two months
  • Education:
    • Dadae school (transferred to Jeonpo elementary school)
    • Busandong middle school (Graduate)
    • Korea Arts High School (Graduate)
  • Motto let’s enjoy!
  • I participate in the second season of PRODUCE 101 obtaining 6th place in the final ranking.
  • He was apprenticed to JYP Entertainment after auditioning for JYP in 2015, in early 2016 he was transferred to the agency Brand New Music.
  • The together with Jimin (BTS) and Kang Daniel participated in a dance competition called “Busan City Kids” organized by Just Dance in 2011.
  • He appeared in “Out of the box is dangerous” in the music video of the artist of the same agency and has also worked as a dancer for different broadcasts.
  • Prior to the recording of “Never” in PRODUCE 101 during the 3rd stage he was diagnosed with herpes zoster ophthalmicus, so he had to wear an eye patch for the rest of the program.

Woojin (AB6IX) Collaborations

Woojin (AB6IX) Drama

  • Getting Off at Earth (Naver TV, 2020) Ep.17

Woojin (AB6IX) TV Programs

  • Law of The Jungle and Thailand (SBS, 2019) Ep. 363-367
  • Dancing High (KBS2, 2018) Ep. 7-8
  • PRODUCT 101 2 (Mnet, 2017)
  • Superstar K 2 (Mnet, 2010)

Woojin (AB6IX) TV Drama’s

  • PUZZLE (next to So You ) theme for Mr. Queen (2021)

Woojin (AB6IX) Music Videos

Woojin (AB6IX) is a member of:

AB6IX

AB6IX

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!