Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Woo HyeMi

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 우혜미 / Woo Hye Mi
Date of Birth: September 30, 2022

Woo HyeMi

About Woo HyeMi

Woo HyeMi Facts

  • Education: Howon University
  • Debut: 2015
  • She participated in the first season of The Voice Korea and was mentored by Gill.
  • She is the first singer of which LeeSsang has been in charge of production.
  • She earned her first win on the G.O.D. special accompanying her The Voice Korea partner Sonnet Son together with U Sung Eun ji Se Hee and second season winner Lee Ye Jun.

Woo HyeMi Collaborations

  • Han Yo Han – 작업실 (Feat. Woo Hye Mi) (2017).
  • Gary – 바람이나 좀 쐐 (Feat. Woo Hye Mi) (2015).
  • LeeSsang – 주마등 (Feat. Woo Hye Mi) (2015).
  • Sai – 총파업지지가 (Album ver.) (Feat. 장현호, Woo Hye Mi, 이상면) (2015).
  • Deepflow – Bucket List (Feat. Woo Hye Mi) (2015)
  • Super Cool Guy – 멋진 남자 (Feat. Woo Hye Mi) (2014).
  • MJ – 술잔을 비우고 (Feat. Woo Hye Mi) (2013).
  • BaeChiGi – 걱정마쇼 (Feat. Woo Hye Mi & Loptimist) (2013).
  • Fine – Intro (Feat. Woo Hye Mi, 비둘기우유 이용준) (2012) (2012) (2012).
  • Son Sue Kyung – Stand Up For You (Feat. Son Seung Yeon, U Sung Eun, Woo Hye Mi, Ji Se Hee) (2012)
  • UNDyte – 아이스모카 (Feat. Woo Hye Mi) (2009)

Woo HyeMi Music

Woo HyeMi Radio Programs

  • (SBS) Power Stage THE LIVE (23.02.2016)
  • (SBS) Cultwo Show (10/01/2015)
  • (SBS) Kim Chang Ryul’s Old School (29.09.2015)
  • (SBS) Power Time FM (15.09.2015)

Woo HyeMi TV Programs

  • (KBS) Immortal Songs 2 : G.O.D. (12.12.2015) (Winner besides Sonnet Son, Yoo Sung Eun ji Se Hee, Ji Se Hee and Lee Ye Jun)
  • (KBS) Immortal Songs 2 : Kim Sungon (10.10.2015)
  • (KBS) Happy Together 3 (10/08/2015)
  • (KBS) Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook : FLY TO THE SKY, CNBLUE, MIWOO, Eun Yeoul of Plastic (18.09.2015)
  • (Mnet) The Voice of Korea (2012)

Woo HyeMi TV Drama’s

  • Fearless (together with Innovator) theme for Doctor Prisoner (2019)
  • Tantara (next to Gary) Subject for Entertainers (2016)

Woo HyeMi is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!