Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Wonyoung (IVE)

Weight: 47kg
Height: 173cm
Real name: 장원영 / Jang Won Young
Date of Birth: August 31, 2004

Wonyoung (IVE)

About Wonyoung (IVE)

Wonyoung (IVE) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: IVE
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Color: Network.
  • Ex-Project Group: IZ*ONE (2018-2021)
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
    • Color: Pink.
  • Hobbies Playing with her sister and eating.
  • Languages Korean (Native Language), English (Fluent), Chinese (Basic), Japanese (Basic).
  • Models to follow: BLACKPINK and TWICE.
  • She was a trainee for one year and 2 months.
  • Won Young attended an English-speaking kindergarten as a child.
  • Her father is a music teacher.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 48 ranking #1 with 338,366 votes, thus taking the top spot in the debut of the program’s project group, IZ*ONE in the last ranking, it climbed 8 places.
  • On November 4, 2021, she was unveiled as the third member of IVE

Wonyoung (IVE) Advertisement

  • Innisfree (2021)
  • Miu Miu (2021)
  • G Market (2019)
  • PEPSI (2018)

Wonyoung (IVE) Music

Wonyoung (IVE) Films

  • Eyes on Me: The Movie (2019) Documentary

Wonyoung (IVE) Awards

  • 2021 KBS Entertainment Awards: Best Couple besides park Sung Hoon (by Music Bank)

TV-Internet Programs

  • No Prepare (10.12.2021) (Ep.07)
  • Radio Star (MBC, 2021) (12/08/2021)
  • Running Man (SBS, 2020) Ep. 513
  • Hello Counselor (KBS, 29.10.2018). together with Ye Na
  • PRODUCE 48 (Mnet, 2018).

Wonyoung (IVE) Music Videos

  • YDPP – LOVE IT LIVE IT (2018)

Wonyoung (IVE) is a member of:

IVE

IVE

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!