Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN)

Weight: 63 kg
Height: 182 cm
Real name: 전원우 / Jeon Won Woo
Date of Birth: July 17, 1996

Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN)

About Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN)

Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SEVENTEEN
    • Unit: HipHop Team
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Training period: 4 and a half years (2011)
  • Education:
    • Sahwa Element School (Graduate)
    • Palryong Middle School (Graduate)
    • Changwon Moonsung High School (Transferred)
    • School of Performing Arts Seoul (Graduated in 2015)
  • Languages: Korean (native language) and Japanese (basic).
  • Favorite color: Blue.
  • Rolemodels: Their parents and Tablo from Epic High.
  • Favorite singer: IU.
  • At Seoul Music Awards 2016, he sang Auditory Hallucination with Jang Jae In.
  • He was unable to join the group’s activities at the Dream Concert as he had acute gastritis. Due to his health condition, Pledis announced that he would be absent for the new performances of SEVENTEEN July with his comeback of Very Nice, however it was going to be part of the music video and songs of the album.
  • He likes to compose Hip-hop lyrics.
  • In a fanmeeting a fan asked him about what other job he would have liked to try and he answered: Painter, I have many dreams so it was difficult to answer.
  • He is ranked #72 of the 100 most beautiful faces in “The 100 most handsome faces 2017”.
  • He is the director of the music video for SEVENTEEN Holiday.

Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN) Music

Compositions

Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN) Radio Programs

  • (SBS) Choi Hwa Jung’s Power Time Radio Show | besides S.Coups and Jeong Han (24.06.2020)

Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN) TV Programs

Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN) Music Videos

Wonwoo (SEVENTEEN) is a member of:

Seventeen

Seventeen

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!