Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Winter (Aespa)

Weight: 43kg
Height: 165cm
Real name: 김민정 / Kim Min Jeong
Date of Birth: January 1, 2001

Winter (Aespa)

About Winter (Aespa)

Winter (Aespa) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: aespa
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
    • Avatar: æ-WINTER.
    • Symbol: Star.
    • Animal: Siberian husky.
  • Project Group Girls On Top
  • Education:
    • Yangsan Samsung Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Yangsan Samsung Middle School (Graduate)
    • Yangsan Girls’ High School (Abandoned)
  • Training period: 4 years.
  • Favorite color: Ivory.
  • Instrument: Guitar.
  • Role models: Ed Sheeran, Sam Smith, Harry Styles, and Tori Kelly.
  • She wanted to be an actress, but she liked singing and dancing more and decided to become an idol.
  • She had a short solo performance at the Mnet Music Awards 2020 presenting ID Peace B from BoA as part of a collaboration for the artist’s twentieth anniversary.

About the Artist

Debut

On October 26, 2020 she was unveiled as the first member of æspa.

Winter (Aespa) TV Programs

  • Amazing Saturday (tvN, 09.10.2021) (Ep.181) together with Karina

Winter (Aespa) Music Videos

  • Kang Ta – Free To Fly 2021 (2021)

Winter (Aespa) is a member of:

aespa

aespa

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!