Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Way (Crayon Pop)

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 160 cm
Real name: 허민선 / Heo Min Sun
Date of Birth: July 12, 1990

Way (Crayon Pop)

About Way (Crayon Pop)

Way (Crayon Pop) Facts

  • Group K-Pop Pop Pencil
  • Favorite Color: Orange and Pink.
  • Before joining Crayon Pop she was in a band called N.Dolphin.
  • She had to do some auditions to join Crayon Pop. She stated that neither she nor Choa had originally planned to be in a group together.
  • She parted ways with Chrome Entertainment in February 2017 after her contract expired. she subsequently signed a non-exclusive contract with Chrome Entertainment in September 2017.

Way (Crayon Pop) Musicals

  • “Love Comes With The Rain”

Way (Crayon Pop) TV Drama’s

  • Always (together with Cho A) theme for Mirror of the Witch (2016)

Way (Crayon Pop) Music Videos

  • BEAR PLANET – “The Road” (2015)

Way (Crayon Pop) is a member of:

Crayon POP

Crayon POP

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!