Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Vinxen

Weight:
Height: 181 cm
Real name: 이병재 / Lee Byeong Jae
Date of Birth: September 29, 2022

Vinxen

About Vinxen

Vinxen Facts

  • Belongs to the Crew Kiff Clan together with HAON Yenjamin, Bang Jae Min and Rohannwith whom he participated in School Rapper.
  • For the song “Barcode” by School Rapperhe brought the pessimistic, depressive and renegade side of a person.
  • He considers himself to be the complete opposite of his sister, as he is studying at one of the best universities in Korea while he had to drop out of school.

Vinxen Collaborations

  • Nieah – Galaxy (Feat. VINXEN) (2021)
  • Leellamarz & Panda Gomm – LIT (Feat. Vinxen) (2020)
  • Skyminhyuk – 돈워리해요 (feat. Vinxen) (2020).
  • Os Noma – 가 (feat. GCB, Jambino, VINXEN) (2020)
  • Sandy – SPARK (Feat. VINXEN) (2019)
  • Im Soo – 체인 (CHAIN) (Feat. kuzi, VINXEN) (2019).
  • Panda Gomm – 합장이모지 (Feat. Hash Swan, VINXEN) (2019)
  • GIST – 감정소비 (Emotional Consumption) (Feat. Vinxen) (2019).
  • heisnotkorean – ㅠ ㅠ (Feat. VINXEN) (2019).
  • dress – Talk (Feat. Vinxen, sogumm, Chang Suk Hoon) (2019)
  • Leellamarz – BROKEN (Feat. Vinxen, Woo Won Jae) (Prod. BOYCOLD) (2019)
  • PULLIK – CLIQUE (Feat. VINXEN) (2019)
  • Key – I Will Fight (Feat. VINXEN) (2018)
  • Babylon – One More Night (Feat. VINXEN) (2018)
  • Young Kay – TALK (Feat. Jay Moon, Vinxen) (2018).
  • Yen Ja Min – Placebo (Feat HAON, Vinxen, Rohann, Young Kay, Mayer soo, a.mond, Jo Woong) (2018).
  • Giriboy – 계약연애 (Prod. By GRAY) (Feat. VINXEN) (2018)
  • ZENE THE ZILLA – Forest Gump (Feat. VINXEN) (Prod. by Eddy Pauer) (2018)
  • New Champ – 장첸 (Feat. Vinxen, Rohann) (2018).
  • GroovyRoom – My Paradise (Feat Chung Ha, Vinxen) (2018).

Vinxen TV Programs

  • Yoo Hee Yeol’s Sketchbook (KBS2, 2018)
  • Happy Together (KBS,2018)
  • School Rapper 2 (Mnet. 2018)

Vinxen is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!