Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Villain

Weight: ---
Height: ---
Real name: 이대운 / Lee Dae Un
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Villain

About Villain

Villain Facts

  • Debut 08-December-2016 (Song “Rainy Night”)
  • Religion Catholic.
  • He is part of the AlphaDict crew.
  • He grew up in Dubai and Canada.
  • He participated in his agency’s mini-albums with the songs “Dunno” and “Why are you crying?”.
  • He tends to write songs about what he is really experiencing in his life.
  • On his stage name: “I know my music may not match the name Villain, but my full nickname is heronamevillain, I want to have the characteristics in my music that make me look like an infallible villain, someone who is both villain and hero at the same time.If you watch the film Hancock you’ll know what I’m talking about”.
  • He is a fan of SHINee’s Taemin for his dancing skills and his choreographer Ian Eastwood.
  • His role model is rapper Jay Park.
  • During an interview on Arirang Radio he mentioned who inspired him to become a singer was the character Drake Bell from the series Drake and Josh.
  • He worked as a producer at Big Hit Entertainment.
  • He was in a school rock band with his friends, where they played covers of bands like Kansas and AC/DC.

Villain Collaborations

  • J Word – Maybe (Feat. Villain) (2021)
  • Leo – 즐겨찾기 (Feat. Villain) (2021)
  • June – Good Morning (Feat. Villain) (2019)
  • Moti – Free The Mind (Feat. Villain) (2019)
  • Gaho & Villain – Then (2018)
  • Jung Jin Woo – Open House (feat. Villain) (2016)
  • Rikeal – I Guess (Feat Villain, P.odd ) (2015)

Villain Music

Participatory Concerts/Festivals

  • PLT 1st Tour ‘We Go Holic In USA’ 2019
    • October 18 – New Jersey – White Eagle Hall
    • October 20 – Atlanta – The Loft at Center Stage
    • October 22 – Dallas – The Cambridge Room at House of Blues
    • october 23 – Los Angeles – El Rey Theatre
    • October 26 – Chicago – Logan Square Auditorium
  • PLT 1st Tour ‘We Go Holic In Europe’. 2019
    • February 08 – Moscow, Russia – Izvestia Hall
    • February 10 – Madrid, Spain – Gotham The Club
    • february 13 – Paris, France – Le Bataclan
    • February 15 – Berlin, Germany – Columbia Theater
    • February 17 – London, England – ULU Live
  • PLT 1st Label Concert ‘POPPIN DOME’ 2018
    • 11 August – Seoul, South Korea – Hongdae West-Bridge Live Hall

Villain is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!