Viki (Dal★Shabet)

Contents

Real name: 강은혜 / Kang Eun Hye

Stage name: Unknown

Gender: Female

Age: 34 years

Date of birth: March 28, 1988

Place of birth: Seoul, South Korea

Height: 172cm

Weight: 52kg

Bloodtype: AB

Viki Profile

About Viki

Viki (Dal★Shabet) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: Dal★Shabet (2011-2012)
    • Ex-K-Pop Group: A-Force (Known as Victoria)
  • Specialties: Dance, Rap, Chinese and acting
  • Hobbies Movies / Singing / Dancing and Rapping
  • Education Broadcasting (Dong Duk Women’s University)
  • She was an apprentice for 5 years at the Star Empire Entertainment agency, the same agency that owned the group ZE:A
  • She was supposed to be one of the members of the group 9MUSES
  • She was a dancer for Jewelry v.O.S, Seo In Young etc
  • After expressing the immense pain in her leg, Viki was taken for a check-up which revealed that she had a tendon infection.
  • She is a good friend of Park Eun Ji
  • Was leader of the group Dal★Shabet for 1 year 5 months but left to become a soloist.
  • Bae Woo Hee is her alternate in the group
  • Although she had plans to debut as a solo artist under the agency Happy Face Entertainment, the same agency as her former bandmates, she was to have a solo debut under the agency Happy Face Entertainment. Dal★Shabet this did not materialize as her contract was not renewed when it expired
  • As her first solo work, she was commissioned to write the main rap for the group’s debut MV “Mystery Girl”. BOB4
  • For a time presented the time in JTBC
  • It is rumored that she could join 9MUSES since 2 of its members have left and Viki was a potential member for this group in its formation
  • She starred in the most downloaded Korean erotic movie of the week: ‘A Pharisee’ being the subject of controversy.
  • She said in an interview that her company lied to her about her role in ‘ The Pharisee ‘ and they forced her to do the role and erotic scenes. Then they also lied to her about getting to appear in a famous drama on the condition of filming two more movies (from the way she said it seemed to be of the same erotic genre), but it turned out that no drama really existed. Later, Viki sued the company and it turned out that the company was not within the KOCCA and therefore acted illegally. In the end, Viki was able to break her contract without any problem.
  • She left her previous agency through a legal battle in January 2016 and signed an exclusive contract with MBK Entertainment in March 2016.

Viki (Dal★Shabet) Drama

  • Dream High (KBS2, 2011) Cameo

Viki (Dal★Shabet) Advertisement

  • Pizza Domino CF (2006) main model

Viki (Dal★Shabet) Films

  • Challenge Game (2016)
  • P.S. Girls (2016)
  • Nice Sister In-Law (2015)
  • To Pharisse (2014)
  • Wonderful Radio (2011) Cameo

Viki (Dal★Shabet) TV Programs

  • 2013: JTBC “Weather Forecast”.
  • 2009: Mnet “Empire Children”.

Viki Links

Comments