Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

VIINI

Weight: 66 kg
Height: 187 cm
Real name: 권현빈 / Kwon Hyun Bin
Date of Birth: March 4, 1997

VIINI

About VIINI

VIINI Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: JBJ (2017-2018)
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Languages Korean (native language) Japanese (fluent) English (intermediate)
  • Education:
    • Apgujung High School
    • Seokyeong University Performing Arts School (Model Acting Major)
  • Hobbies Modeling, fencing
  • Rolemodels: Cha Seung Wony G-Dragon
  • Religion: Protestant
  • He did elementary school through fifth grade high school in Japan while living in Tokyo.
  • He was a fencer in high school and has participated in overseas competitions as a youth representative.
  • He is a member of the model basketball team Code One.
  • Participated in the survival program PRODUCE 101being eliminated in chapter 10, being in 22nd place, only two places away from advancing to the last round.

VIINI Collaborations

  • Xydo – SnapShot (Feat. VIINI) (2020)
  • DinDin – Bling Bling (Feat Reddy, VIINI) (2019)

VIINI Drama

  • Girl’s World 2 (Naver TV, 2021)
  • The Red Sleeve (MBC, 2021)
  • Summer Guys (Seezn, 2021)
  • Kilimanjaro Coffee (Youtube, 2020)
  • Hanging On (jTBC, 2020)
  • Girl’s World (Naver TV, 2020)
  • Temporary Idols (Netflix/SBS, 2017-2018)
  • Borg Mom (MBC, 2017)

VIINI Films

  • Twenty Hacker (2021)

VIINI Awards

YearAward
2017
  • Instagram Korea Awards 2017 Most Grown Award

VIINI TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2019) (Ep. 219)
  • Kwon Hyun Bin Begin (YouTube, 2019)
  • Dunia: Into the New World (MBC, 2018)
  • Radio Star – 2017 Rising Stars Special (MBC)
  • Travel Report (OnStyle, 2017).
  • Get It Beauty 2017 (OnStyle, 2017)
  • PRODUCE 101 Season 2 (Mnet, 2017)

Modeling Shows

  • 2016 F/W Hera Seoul Fashion Week Odinarri People, Munsu Kwon, Rohang, Kwak Hyunju, Alshmist, JKOO, 87MM, Degussaek, Yoonchunho YCH, Donhan,
  • 2016 F / W off-show ‘Uniqlo U’, Louis Quatorz
  • 2016 S/S Hera Seoul Fashion Week Alshmist, Kim Mong Hong, Odinarie People, Sowing Boundaries, Kwak Hyunju, Munsu Kwon, Caruso, Beyond Closet
  • 2015 F / W Seoul Fashion Week Fashion Show

VIINI TV Drama’s

VIINI Advertisement

  • lilybyred
  • GQ Magazine
  • GQ Style
  • Ceci
  • Maps
  • Go OutKorea
  • Day and Condensed Korea
  • College Tomorrow
  • Atsuti
  • Grace
  • In Korea

VIINI is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!