Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

VEN

Weight:
Height:
Real name: Yang Seung Mo / 양승모
Date of Birth: October 4, 2022

VEN

About VEN

Biography

Debut in 2011 with his first single “Falling Asleep” together with rapper Deepflow. In the same year, he joined the group “Vismajor”, formed by DJ kaadiq, Babynine, Wu-Tan, T.K, Deepflow and J-Sin. The group released their first single “Stay With Me” (2011) and their first album “Run Vmc” (2013).

VEN Collaborations

  • 2011 Deepflow – Close My Eyes
  • 2011 Deepflow – Handicap Race
  • 2011 Seoul Bros – Just You
  • 2011 Wu-Tan – Take You There
  • 2011: OUT x Nusoul x Colson – Just Friend
  • 2012 EachONE – H-A-N-N-N-A (feat. Deepflow)
  • 2012 Deepflow – Realize
  • 2012 Luna Clasico – If I Can Get Next To You (feat. EachONE, Kuan, Nusoul, Soulone &. Fire wave )
  • 2012 Vasco, Look & Listen – Cold Steel (feat. Jay Moon)
  • 2012 mNine – My Turn
  • 2012 Joosuc – The Last Supper (Remix) (feat. Ugly Duck Deepflow, New Champ, Jin Doggae &. Swings )
  • 2013 Wu-Tan – Platform
  • 2013 JJK – And
  • 2013 Reddy – March (feat. Paloalto)
  • 2013 PRIZMOLIQ – The Show Is Mine (feat. Nucksal)
  • 2014 Deepflow – Deadline
  • 2016 EachONE & Soul One – Lisa
  • 2016 진돗개 – 다이빙

VEN is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!