Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

V.One

Weight: 83kg
Height: 188cm
Real name: 이상진 / Lee Sang Jin
Date of Birth: December 5, 2022

V.One

About V.One

V.One Facts

  • Education:
  • Balladeer V.One returns with a new album after an absence of four years. During the hiatus he entered the army to serve as a civilian servant, but did not stop working on his music. He spent his nights composing and singing, which resulted in his latest single album. His comeback would delight those who are tired of fast dance pieces and idol groups and craving high quality.

V.One Drama

  • Go Mom Go! (KBS2, 2003)

V.One TV Programs

  • Achieve the Goal Saturday (MBC, 2001)
  • Sunday Sunday Night (MBC, 2000)

V.One TV Drama’s

  • The Person is Mine theme for My Only One (2019)
  • 머리보다 가슴이 외우죠타이틀 (Memories of the Heart) theme for My Mother is a Daughter-In-Law (2015)
  • A Little Short theme for All is Well (2015)
  • 사랑해봤자 사랑해봤자 theme for Don’t Cry Bird (2015)
  • Goodbye theme for A Daughter Just Like You (2015)
  • 내맘을 어쩌죠 (What If My Heart) theme for Single Minded Dandelion (2015)
  • I Just About Live theme for Glorious Day (2014)
  • Crying Out For Love theme for My Dear Cat (2014)
  • Though It Hurts, I Can Breathe theme for Melody of Love (2014)
  • Love That Name theme pra Two Women’s Room (2013)
  • Let You Go… theme for Crazy Love (2013)

V.One is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!