Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ugly Duck

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 선주경/ Sun Ju Kyung
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

Ugly Duck

About Ugly Duck

Biography

Ugly Duck starts from the underground at the age of 20 with the “Buckwilds” crew in 2011 and then the “Do’Main” crew.

In 2014, together with DJ Wegunofficially joins the record label AOMG.

Ugly Duck Facts

  • He started writing his first raps when he entered high school.
  • He participated in his school band and played the clarinet, which helped him improve his rapping by using both his breathing and vocalization.
  • Although his stage name is “Ugly Duck”, he makes it clear that he does not pay attention to his appearance and likes to be the way he is.
  • On April 4, 2018, it was reported that Ugly Duck has been charged with assault and subjected to a police investigation. According to police statements, the event occurred on December 10, 2017, when the rapper assaulted and injured a 20-year-old DJ working at a bar in Itaewon. His agency AOMG, issued an apology after consulting with his artist and having him acknowledge his responsibility.

Ugly Duck Collaborations

  • DJ Wegun& Jay Park – Nomad (Feat Sokodomo, Yumdda & Ugly Duck) (2020)
  • Blase – TMT (Feat. Ugly Duck) (Prod. by GXXD) (2020)
  • Sik-K – DO MAIN 2020 (Feat Lil Boi, Ugly Duck, Zico TAKEONE) (Prod. by GooseBumps) (2020)
  • Chillin Homie – SONZ OF ANARCHY (Feat Bassagong, Owen, DILLA, Snacky Chan, Ugly Duck, Mckdaddy o’Domar, DOGGYNOM) (2020)
  • sokodomo – West Side Cling (W.S.C) (Feat. Ugly Duck) (Prod. by BOYCOLD) (2019)
  • Hoody – 그대로 있어줘 (Feat. Ugly Duck) (2019).
  • Jay Park & Kirin – Tonight (Feat. Ugly Duck) (2019)
  • Deepshower – BACKROOM (Feat. Ugly Duck, Paul Blanco) (2018)
  • SOMA – DUCK FACE (Feat. Ugly Duck) (2018).
  • Woogie – 웰컴 투 서울 (Feat. Ugly Duck, pH-1, Jay Park) (2018)
  • MRSHLL – rull it out (Feat. Ugly Duck) (Prod. Doomsday) (2018)
  • Hwaji – 구하소서 (2016).
  • DJ Wegun – Our Lives (Feat. Jay Park) (2016)
  • YunB – Runaway, Pt. 2 (Feat. Ugly Duck) (2016)
  • Layboy – That’s Me
  • Hanhae – Neck Breaker (Feat. Digiri) (2015)
  • Mayson The Soul – Somebody (Feat. Fire wave) (2015)
  • Code art – 나만의 룰 (Feat. Giriboy) (2015)
  • Jay Park – MOMMAE (2015)
  • Jay Park – Don’t Try Me (Feat Gray) (2015)
  • Jay Park – F*CKBOY (Feat Sik-K & BewhY) (2015)
  • Jay Park – BO$$ (Feat. Yultron &. Loco) (2015)
  • BInk-Time – Colorman (2015)
  • PingnPong – 허무 (2015).
  • Loco – Act Serious (Feat DJ Wegun) (2014)
  • Dok2 – 9.0 (feat TAKEONE) (2013)
  • Dok2 – C.U.I.O (Count Until It’s Over) (Feat. Skyzoo, Samuel Seo, High Flies) (2013)
  • Money Maker$ – 8s (Feat Okasian& MSG) (2013)
  • Fana – Show StopperS Remix (Bonus Track) (Feat. Andup gganmo, Louie, TAKEONE, Psycoban, Zico & DJ Wegun) (2013)
  • MOLOTOV – Watch Out (Feat. Swings, Black Nut& DJ Hood) (2013)
  • Kye Bum Zu – 2Star (2013)
  • Cjamm – Manners (2013)
  • DG – 우회로 (Feat B-Free) (2013)
  • Giriboy – It’s Written All Over Your Face (2012)
  • Geeks – Out Of Breath (Remix) (Feat Fana, Zion.T, Crucial Star, Zico & DJ Dopsh) (2012)
  • Okasian – S.O.M.G (2012)
  • Joosuc – The Last Supper (Remix) (Feat. VEN Deepflow, New Champ Jin Doggae & Swings) (2012)
  • Andup – We Rise (Buckwilds Remix) (Feat. KKALCHANG & Gganmo) (2011)

Ugly Duck TV Drama’s

  • What You See theme for Tell Me What You Saw (2020)

Ugly Duck is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!