Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

U-Kwon (Block B)

Weight: 63kg
Height: 176cm
Real name: 김유권 / Kim Yoo Kwon
Date of Birth: April 9, 1992

U-Kwon (Block B)

About U-Kwon (Block B)

U-Kwon (Block B) Facts

  • Kpop group Block B
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit: & BASTARZ
  • Education:
    • Anyang Technical High School (Graduate)
  • Hobbies Movies, listening to music and reading.
  • Specialties Dancing, guitar playing and imitations.
  • Religion: Christian.
  • Favorite Artist: Bruno Mars and Avant.
  • Favorite color: Black
  • He was in a band at his high school called S.H.I.T. (Super Hero Idol Team).
  • He participates in the Run To You musical, together with his band mate Jaehyo and together Soo Hyun and Lee Jun Young from U-KISS
  • It is ranked #90 in the TOP of the most beautiful faces in the world by the magazine TC &Candler 2016.
  • He began his mandatory military service on May 18, 2020, and completed it on September 12, 2021.

U-Kwon (Block B) Collaborations

  • 2011 : It’s Not Over – Miss $ ft Zico, Kyung, U-Kwon (Album repackaged. Miss Independent)

U-Kwon (Block B) Drama

  • Radio Romance (KBS, 2018) Cameo
  • Jumping Girl (Naver, 2015)

U-Kwon (Block B) Musicals

  • In the Heights (2017)
  • Altar Boyz (2019) (Japan)
  • 30歳の頃に (At the age of 30) (2019) (Japan).

U-Kwon (Block B) TV Programs

  • 2019 Life Bar & (tvN) Ep. 117 with P.O
  • 2016 Lipstick Prince (OnStyle)
  • 2016: Hit The Stage (Mnet)
  • 2014 : 5 Minutes Before Chaos
  • 2014: Mnet’s ‘Wide Entertainment News’ (as MC) Together with Do Hee of Tinny-G
  • 2014: Lets Go Dream Team
  • 2014: Idol Star Athletic Championship- besides Jaehyo
  • 2011: MTV “Match Up” with B1A4

U-Kwon (Block B) TV Drama’s

  • Baby Baby (together with Rothy ) theme for Jugglers (2018)

U-Kwon (Block B) is a member of:

Block B

Block B

Block B Bastarz (Block B Sub-Unit)

Block B Bastarz (Block B Sub-Unit)

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!