Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

The Vane (The Vane, Purple Rain)

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 채보훈 / Chae Bo Hoon
Date of Birth: August 23, 1992

The Vane (The Vane, Purple Rain)

About The Vane (The Vane, Purple Rain)

The Vane (The Vane, Purple Rain) Facts

  • K-indie Group: The Vane
    • Position: Vocalist, Guitarist
  • K-rock group: Purple Rain
    • Position: Vocalist
  • Ex-group K-indie: Pulse (2014-2015)
  • Education:
    • Keimyung University
    • Sejong University
  • Favorite color: Network
  • He began his military enlistment on June 30, 2020.

The Vane (The Vane, Purple Rain) Music

  • Purple RainThe King Must Die (composition and lyrics) (2020)
  • Purple RainForgotten (composition and lyrics) (2020)

The Vane (The Vane, Purple Rain) TV Drama’s

  • Superhero theme for Sweet Munchies (2020)
  • No Break theme for Itaewon Class (2020)
  • Open Fire theme for Vagabond (2019)
  • Room No. 303 theme for Strangers from Hell (2019)
  • Savior theme for Save Me 2 (2019)
  • Nightmare theme for Love in Sadness (2019)
  • Tunnel theme for Item (2019)
  • Changer theme for Player (2018)
  • Dreamer theme for Two Cops (2017)
  • Hallucination theme for Save Me (2017)

The Vane (The Vane, Purple Rain) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!