Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

The King (BLACK6IX)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 180cm
Real name: 김현재 / Kim Hyeon Jae
Date of Birth: January 14, 2000

The King (BLACK6IX)

About The King (BLACK6IX)

The King (BLACK6IX) Facts

  • Ex K-Pop Group: BLACK6IX
    • Position Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
  • Favorite singer The Notorious B.I.G.
  • Hobbies: Listening to music, playing basketball and boxing.
  • The King: It is the name with the aspiration to occupy the place of the king.
  • His childhood dream was to be a painter and poet.
  • He won second place in the poetry competition.
  • He was president of the student committee at the middle school.
  • He won a silver medal in a national dance competition

The King (BLACK6IX) TV Drama’s

  • Fighter (together with Ziki) subject for Team Bulldog: Off-duty Investigation (2020)

The King (BLACK6IX) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!