Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

The Daisy

Weight: 45 kg
Height: 167 cm
Real name: 유채영 / Yoo Chae Young
Date of Birth: September 27, 2022

The Daisy

About The Daisy

The Daisy Facts

  • Education: Hanyang Women’s University – Graduate in Practical Music
  • Debut: 2014

The Daisy TV Drama’s

  • Blooming theme for Red Shoes (2021)
  • Please theme for On The Verge Of Insanity (2021)
  • Far Away theme for Amor Fati (2021)
  • After Breaking Up theme for The Goddess of Revenge (2020)
  • I Cry and Miss You theme for Kairos (2020)
  • Someday We Will Meet Again theme for No Matter What (2020)
  • I Guess It’s Still Not Okay subject for Brilliant Heritage (2020)
  • If We Didn’t Know subject for Fatal Promise (2020)
  • Don’t Go, Don’t Go, Don’t Go, Don’t Go subject for Gracious Revenge (2019-2020)
  • I Love You subject for Down the Flower Path (2019)
  • Can’t Say I Love You subject for A Place in the Sun (2019)
  • Pretend That Everything is Okay subject for Home for Summer (2019)
  • Ordinary Love theme for Rude Miss Young-Ae 17 (2019)
  • Now It Will End theme for Madam Cha Dal Rae’s Love (2018-2019)
  • Without You theme for Love to the End (2018)
  • Don’t Know Love theme for Tomorrow is Also Sunny (2018)
  • Though Laugh theme for Mysterious Personal Shopper (2018)
  • The First Day You Came To Me subject for Love Returns (2018)
  • Don’t Get Hurt subject for Backflow (2018)
  • If We Loved subject for Return of Bok Dan Ji (2017)
  • The Past Love Was Pain subject for Dal Soon’s Spring (2017)
  • That’s What I Called subject for Sea of the Woman (2017)
  • Please Stop It Now, Love subject for Teacher Oh Soon Nam (2017)
  • Countless Times Together subject for Love is Drop by Drop (2017)
  • Don’t Look subject for Father, I’ll Take Care of You (2017)
  • Shade of Parting subject for That Sun in the Sky (2016)
  • The Passing of Time Anyway Subject for Good Person (2016)
  • Don’t Go Away subject for Start Again (2016)
  • It’ll Be Alright subject for The Promise (2016)
  • Don’t Look At subject for Witch’s Castle (2016)
  • I’ll Call Again subject for The Stars Are Shining (2015)
  • Even That It’s Love subject for In Still Green Days (2015)
  • Dwelling Over a Simple Goodbye subject for Love & Secret (2015)
  • What I Want to Say subject for Single Minded Dandelion (2015)
  • What Do I Do? subject for Cheongdam-dong Scandal (2014)
  • I Miss You So Much I Could Die subject for My Dear Cat (2014)

The Daisy is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!