Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Ten (NCT, Super M)

Weight: 59 kg
Height: 172 cm
Real name: ชิตพล นามสกุล ลี้ชัยพรกุล / Chittaphon Leechaiyapornkul
Date of Birth: February 27, 1996

Ten (NCT, Super M)

About Ten (NCT, Super M)

Ten (NCT, Super M) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
    • Sub-Unit: NCT U
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
    • Sub-Unit C-Pop: WayV
      • Sub-Unit: Ten & Yang Yang
      • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Group K-Pop Super M
    • Position: Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer
  • Training period: 2 years and 3 months.
  • Education
    • Shrewsbury International School.
  • Languages Thai (mother tongue), Korean (fluent), English (fluent) and Mandarin (intermediate).
  • Specialties: Basketball, Piano, Dance and Rap.
  • Religion : Buddhist
  • Motto: “Be unique, be yourself and give your best effort in everything.”
  • Hobbies: Adventures, playing sports, drawing, singing, dancing, rapping, playing with animals.
  • Favorite color: Black.
  • Rolemodels: Dong Hae from Super Junior and Tae Min from SHINee.
  • Favorite Artist: Tae Min from SHINee.
  • Instruments Piano and Guitar
  • He took gymnastics at school. During his first match, he won a trophy and five medals.
  • The movie “Step-up 2” inspired him to dance.
  • In 2011, he auditioned for and won first place on a TV show called “Teen Superstar.” The award was to visit Starship Entertainment.
  • During his time as a student, his former dance teacher commented that at the time there were many agencies in contact with Ten but he was determined to get in to YG Entertainment when he passed the YG audition, unfortunately his parents did not let him go to Korea at that time because they wanted him to finish high school first.
  • He auditioned in 2013 at S.M Global Audition.
  • Participated along with Jae Hyun in the 8th “Hope Basketball All Star 2015” with some of his sunbaes, such as Lee Teuk, Kang In and Min Ho
  • He was the third member to be officially unveiled as a member of NCT.
  • On July 24, 2016, he was part of the Ultra Dance Festival (UDF) along with Rocky from ASTRO, Shownu from MONSTA X, Jin Young from GOT7, Dino from SEVENTEEN and Hyun Kyung from ROMEO
  • He participated on December 26 in SBS Gayo Daejun 2016 Dance where he performed contemporary dance along with other idols such as N from VIXX, Jin Young and Yu Gyeom from GOT7, Ji Min from BTS, Seoul Gi from Red Velvet, Lisa from BLACKPINK, Eun Jin from DIA, Yoo A from OH MY GIRL, Mine and Momo from TWICE, Ye In from LOVELYZ, Cheng Xiao and Luda from Cosmic Girls
  • On March 23, SM revealed that Ten would release a song for STATION titled “Dream In A Dream”.
  • He has arachnophobia.
  • Ten has a chronic knee injury, for which he underwent surgery in April 2017. He is still in good condition to dance.
  • On Feb. 22, 2018, images and a video teaser were revealed for the single “Baby Don’t Stop” featuring Tae Yong.
  • On March 31, 2018, he went to Thailand to perform the military service draw, although it should have been last year (2017), due to health problems he could not and it was postponed to this year (2018). Recently it has been learned that Ten has not passed the physical tests, therefore he is not qualified to perform military service.
  • On April 06, 2018, Ten released a new digital single in collaboration with SM STATION, titled “New Heroes”.
  • He appeared for the first time on TC Candler’s “The 100 Most Handsome Faces of 2019” list ranking #99.

Biography

Pre-Debut

She auditioned for the TV Show “Teen Superstar”, the prize was to visit the Korean entertainment agency, Starship Entertainment.

At his first audition, he auditioned with the number 1919 and at his second audition, he auditioned with the number 100. He was “TS7” until he finally won.

Years later, he became an apprentice at SM Entertainment in 2013 with the ‘SM Global Audition’ audition system in Thailand.

It was introduced as part of the SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES december 24, 2013.

Debut

On April 4, 2016, he was the third member to be revealed, following Mark and Jae Hyun as a member of the first sub-unit of the new group of SM Entertainment, NCT known as NCT U he made his debut with NCT U on April 8 with the digital single ‘The 7th Sense’.

Debut with WayV

In January 2019, he was introduced as part of WayV wayV debuted on January 17 with the Mandarin version of ‘Regular’ and the digital EP ‘The Vision’.

Ten (NCT, Super M) Collaborations

Ten (NCT, Super M) Awards

YearAwards

2017.

  • 2016-2017 Thailand Headlines Person of The Year Awards Most Popular Award

Ten (NCT, Super M) Radio Programs

  • (DIVE Studios) Get Real (Season 2) (Ep. 03) (08.12.2021) (Podcast)

Ten (NCT, Super M) TV Programs

  • Street Dance of China S4 (China, Youku, 2021) Ep 12 Special Judge
  • Food Truck Battle (Thailand, PPTV, 2019) MC
  • Elementary School Teacher (SBS, 2017) Ep. 1, 2
  • Hit The Stage (Mnet, 2016) Ep. 1-6, 9, 10
  • EXO 90:2014 (Mnet, 2014) Ep. 1, 3, 7
  • Teen Superstar (Thailand, 2011) Winner

Ten (NCT, Super M) Music Videos

  • Change ” – Teen Superstar

Ten (NCT, Super M) is a member of:

WayV

WayV

SuperM

SuperM

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT U (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!