Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Tasha (SKARF)

Weight:
Height: 168cm
Real name: 나타샤로우 / Natasha Low
Date of Birth: October 11, 1993

Tasha (SKARF)

About Tasha (SKARF)

Tasha (SKARF) Facts

  • Ex-Kpop Group Skarf
    • Position Leader, Vocalist, Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education Fuhua Secondary School.
  • Languages: Mandarin, Korean and English.
  • Hobbies/Skills Playing sports, dancing (especially Hip-Hop and ballroom dancing), listening to music from your country.
  • Favorite Artists Rainie Yangy A-Mei.
  • Tasha was born in Singapore, so she is of Singaporean origin.
  • Tasha and Ferlyn were chosen out of 3,000 applicants at an audition in Singapore in 2010, making them the first Singaporeans to be in a k-pop group.
  • She auditioned for SM Entertainment and JYP Entertainment.
  • Her mother explained that Tasha has dance running through her veins, as it has been passed down in her family for more than four generations, starting with her great-grandfather and including her brother Nicholas. However, she prefers hip hop to ballroom dancing.
  • She was featured on the cover of Nylon magazine for Singapore in its March 2013 issue.
  • She often uses typical and old Korean expressions and speaks perfect Korean, which makes you think at first glance that she is Korean.
  • She showed her magic skills by guessing, by means of a trick, the card Hana had chosen in the show Pops in Seoul.
  • She was able to meet Yoon Mi Rae although she was very nervous, Mi Rae treated her warmly and they had a pleasant conversation in English.
  • Kiseop from U-KISS said that Tasha surprised her on the “Gangman Feel Dance” show, as she was very quick and receptive to learning the dance steps they were teaching them, to the point that she might even be a member of U-KISS she also commented that Tasha was cute, which made her group mates joke.
  • She was MC of the program Pops in Seoul
  • She is close to Aron from NU’EST.
  • She retired from Korean entertainment in 2018 but remains a public figure in her native country

Tasha (SKARF) Advertisement

  • Eden Valley (2013 with SKaRF)
  • Samsung Galaxy Camera (2013 besides SKaRF)
  • Vega R3 (2012)
  • Giant Hypermarket (2012 besides Skarf)
  • Pantech (2012, October)

Tasha (SKARF) Radio Programs

  • MBC C-Radio (05/30/14)
  • Music Access Radio (2014, as DJ Aron)
  • Shim Shim Tapa (09/12/13)

Tasha (SKARF) TV Programs

  • Must Eat 2 (SBS Plus, 2018)
  • Idol School (Mnet, 2017)
  • Pops In Seoul (March 2014) as MC
  • Korea Style (11/28/13)
  • Pops in Seoul (2013), as MC together with Daniel Chae Hayana, Peniel Shin
  • MBC All The K-Pop (2013)
  • MBC Gangnam Feel Dance (2012-2013)
  • KBS Vitamin (11/14/2012)
  • OBS Kyungin Broadcast (10/21/12)
  • MBC Oh! My Skarf (2012)
  • It takes two (2012, Media Corp Channel 8) cameo

Tasha (SKARF) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!