Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taru

Weight: 42 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 김민영 / Kim Min Young
Date of Birth: October 5, 2022

Taru

About Taru

Taru Facts

  • Education: Hanyang Women’s University

Taru Collaborations

  • Orange Blossom – Orange Revolution Festival Part.2 (2012)
  • Love Today -Ten Years After: 4th Single (10 Anniversary Pastel Music) (2012)
  • Kim Ji Soo – Better (2012)
  • Ten Years After: 4th Single (10 Anniversary Pastel Music) – 2 Love Today (2012)
  • Sentimental Scenery – Brand New Life (feat. Taru) (2011)
  • Sentimental Scenery – Blingbling (2011)
  • Epitone Project – 나는 그 사람이 아프다 (Feat. Taru) (2009)
  • Yon Gwon – Silent Dawn (2009)
  • Epic High Planet Shiver – 1 Minute, 1 Second, A Little Memory (2009)
  • Shin Tai Kwon – August Rush (2009)
  • Sentimental Scenery – 2 Miss You (2009)
  • Epic High – 1 Minute, 1 Second (2008)
  • Wheesung – Smile Project Vol. 2 Love Seat – Love Seat (2008)

Taru Radio Programs

  • EBS Listen to Your Heart (EBS Radio, 2013)

Taru TV Programs

  • EBS Space (EBS, 2005-2012)

Taru TV Drama’s

  • Love Alarm (next to Tearliner ) theme for Love Alarm (2019)
  • Tok Tok subject for Nothing to Lose (2017-2018)
  • You In Front Of Me theme for Reunited Worlds (2017)
  • Drizzling Love (besides Tearliner ) theme for Cheese in the Trap (2016)
  • You and I theme for The Producers (2015)
  • Cell (with MC Meta &Jin Hyun) theme for Blood (2015)
  • Spark theme for Rascal Sons (2012)
  • Wake Me Up theme for Late Blossom (2012)
  • Kasio subject for My Princess (2011)
  • A Dream That Never Sleep theme for Jungle Fish 2 (2010)
  • I Can Do It subject for Jungle Fish 2 (2010)
  • Knockin’ on Heaven’s door theme for Jungle Fish 2 (2010)
  • Chocolate theme for Triple (2009)
  • Little Tiny Baby theme for Triple (2009)
  • Always Like a Blue Landscape subject for Gourmet (2008)
  • I love you… theme for New Heart (2008)

Movie Themes

  • Inside of Me theme for Love Fiction (2012)
  • 러브임팩트 (Love Impact). theme for Romantic Island (2008)
  • 연인 (Sweetheart) theme for Love Phobia (2006)

Taru is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!