Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Tany

Weight:
Height:
Real name: 김진수/ Kim Jin Soo
Date of Birth: November 29, 2022

Tany

About Tany

Tany Facts

  • Their debut song was to commemorate the 2014 Sewol Shipwreck tragedy.
  • He died on Saturday, April 14 in the early hours of the morning after being involved in a car accident. According to reports, he was driving his car, accompanied by a friend who also died. He was returning home after running personal errands. The car collided with a road structure and immediately caught fire.
    • On April 15, his agency HOM Company revealed “Early on the morning of April 14, Tany was in a car on his way to Jangdong-myeon in Jangheung-gun of Jeolla Province to Mokpo. While driving on Namhae Expressway the car went up in flames after hitting a structure and he passed away.”
  • He was about to release an album before his passing.

Tany is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!