Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Tak Jae Hoon

Weight: 73 kg.
Height: 179 cm.
Real name: Bae Sung Woo / 배성우
Date of Birth: October 2, 2022

Tak Jae Hoon

About Tak Jae Hoon

Tak Jae Hoon Facts

  • Hobbies: Watching movies, exercising
  • Specialties: Swimming, soccer, billiards, basketball
  • He divorced in 2015 from actress Lee Hyo Rim with whom he has two children. He had previously filed a counterclaim in their legal divorce fight. Jae Hoon married in 2001 and his wife filed for divorce in May 2014 due to personality difference. He also suspended all professional activities and had his ban on appearing on Korea’s three major broadcasters (SBS, KBS, MBC) lifted last year after being sentenced to six months in prison and one year probation for being involved in illegal gambling.
  • On August 26, he released his digital single part 1 “Blank” through various online music sites.
  • After two years of hiatus he made his return to the entertainment industry in 2016 on channels such as Mnet and Channel A, in the same year his ban from appearing on MBC and SBS was lifted and he reappeared on KBS in 2018.

Tak Jae Hoon Drama

  • Backstreet Rookie (SBS, 2020) Special Appearance
  • Salamander Guru and the Shadows (SBS, 2012)
  • The Queen Returns (KBS2, 2009)
  • City Hall (SBS, 2009) cameo

Tak Jae Hoon Films

  • Marrying the Mafia 4 (2011)
  • What Happened Last Night? (2008)
  • Little Prince (2008)
  • Three Kims (2007)
  • Marrying the Mafia 3 (2006)
  • Between Love and Hate (2006)
  • Barefoot Ki Bong (2006)
  • Marrying the Mafia 2 (2005)
  • Everybody Has Secrets (2004)
  • Romantic Comedy (2002)

Tak Jae Hoon Awards

  • 2021 SBS Entertainment Awards: Top Excellence Award (Reality) (for My Little Old Boy, Dolsing Fourmen)
  • 2021 SBS Entertainment Awards: Variety Star of the Year
  • 2020 SBS Entertainment Awards: Special Award: Scene Stealer Award (for My Little Old Boy)
  • 2019 SBS Entertainment Awards: Best Couple Award besides Lee Sang Min (by My Ugly Duckling)

Tak Jae Hoon TV Programs

  • It’s Dangerous Beyond The Blankets (MBC, 2018)
  • 1% Friendship (KBS, 2018, Ep. 7)
  • Oppa Thinking (MBC, 2017)
  • Life Bar (tvN, 2016-2017)
  • Let’s Eat Dinner Together (jTBC, 2017, Ep. 77)
  • Kko Kko Tours (KBS, 2008) MC Seasons 1 and 2
  • Star Show 360 (MBC, 2016) MC
  • Abnormal Summit (jTBC, 2016, Ep. 109)
  • Please Take Care of My Refrigerator (jTBC, 2014, Ep. 86-87).
  • Beatles Code 2 (Mnet, 2012-2013)

Tak Jae Hoon is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!