Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taichi (Z-STARS)

Weight: 53kg
Height: 172cm
Real name: 혼다 타이치 / Honda Taichi
Date of Birth: August 20, 1996

Taichi (Z-STARS)

About Taichi (Z-STARS)

Taichi (Z-STARS) Facts

  • Z-Pop Group Z-STARS
    • Sub-unit Z-BOYS
  • Former K-Pop Groups:
    • WHITE7 (2017-2019)
      • Position Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer and Maknae.
    • M.Crown (Pre-debut)
  • Education:
    • Secondary Shibuya Junior and Senior High School
    • University Yonsei University
  • Languages: Japanese and Korean (fluent)
  • Specialty Drums and Calligraphy.
  • Instruments Battery.
  • Before Blanc7, he was with Shinwoo and Teno in a group called MCROWN, from which they left to debut in Blanc7.
  • He learned drums for 7 years.
  • His father is Japanese and his mother is Korean.
  • He was selected for the second generation of Z-STARS on January 11, 2020, representing Japan, together with Manami.

Taichi (Z-STARS) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!