Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taeyang (SF9)

Weight: 65kg
Height: 181cm
Real name: 유태양 / Yoo Tae Yang
Date of Birth: February 28, 1997

Taeyang (SF9)

About Taeyang (SF9)

Taeyang (SF9) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: SF9
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Hobbies: Going for walks, playing guitar, listening to new music every day.
  • Phrase: Start with me.
  • Role model Kai from EXO.
  • Instruments: Guitar and Piano.
  • Skills: Beatbox.
  • He was a trainee at Star Empire Entertainment.
  • He took classes at the Joy Dance Academy.
  • He initially auditioned at FNC Entertainment he wanted to be part of a band, but ended up dancing.
  • On October 12, FNC announced that Tae Yang would stop his promotion with the group as he has suffered an injury related to the cartilage of his right knee, also informed that once recovered he would resume promotions, meanwhile he is resting. On October 22, he resumed his schedule after the treatment of his injury ended satisfactorily.
  • If he were not a singer he would like to be a florist.

Taeyang (SF9) Drama

  • Click Your Heart (Naver TVcast/MBCevery1, 2016)

Taeyang (SF9) Advertisement

  • 2021: MAC COSMETIC

Taeyang (SF9) Musicals

  • 2021: “Altar Boyz”

Taeyang (SF9) Radio Programs

Taeyang (SF9) TV Programs

  • D.O.B (Mnet, 11.05.2016 – 29.06.2016)

Taeyang (SF9) is a member of:

SF9

SF9

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!