Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

TaeWoo (Apeace)

Weight: 71 kg
Height: 190 cm
Real name: 이태우 / Lee Tae Woo
Date of Birth: December 8, 1990

TaeWoo (Apeace)

About TaeWoo (Apeace)

TaeWoo (Apeace) Facts

  • Ex-K-Pop Group: Apeace
    • Sub-Unit: ONYX5
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer
  • Education:
    • Daeduk College Department of Model (Graduate)
  • Hobbies: Kick boxing
  • Things he likes: Playing Basketball, Boxing and Milk
  • Things you don’t like: Coffee, Ghosts, Horror movies
  • He participated in the Seoul Collection (fashion event with many of Korea’s top models) when he was in high school.
  • His first modeling job was for weddings.
  • As a child, he almost drowned on the beach.
  • Graduated as a member of the group Apeace June 30, 2014.
  • He enlisted in the Army on June 8, 2015.

TaeWoo (Apeace) Awards

YearAward
2010
  • 5th Asian Model Awards Rookie Model Award
  • 5th Asian Model Awards Bright Smile Award
2013
  • 8th Asian Model Awards Best Model Award

TaeWoo (Apeace) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!