Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taeryeong (LUNARSOLAR)

Weight: 44 kg
Height: 163 cm
Real name: 임정민 / Lim Jung Min
Date of Birth: December 27, 2000

Taeryeong (LUNARSOLAR)

About Taeryeong (LUNARSOLAR)

Taeryeong (LUNARSOLAR) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: LUNARSOLAR
    • Position: Vocalist and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Seoul School of Performing Arts (Department of Practical Dance) (Graduate)
  • Training period: 5 years.
  • Instruments: Violin, Guitar and Drums.
  • Specialties: Dancing and Singing.
  • Rolemodels: HyunA
  • She was a trainee at YAMA&HOTCHICKS Entertainment, STAR Music Entertainment and DK Entertainment.
  • Participated in PRODUCE 101 (#57) and MIXNINE (#46).
  • She was in the lineup to make her debut in the group Black Mamba.
  • She was part of the group A-Daily for less than a month in 2018, joined in October, but left a few weeks later to join J Planet Entertainment.
  • She was presented as a trainee of J Planet Entertainment November 15, 2018.
  • On March 25, 2021, her mother passed away.

Taeryeong (LUNARSOLAR) Radio Programs

  • Dreaming Radio (MBC FM4U, 2021) (25.04.2021) together with Eseo

Taeryeong (LUNARSOLAR) TV Programs

  • MIXNINE (jTBC, 2017)
  • PRODUCE 101 (Mnet, 2016)

Taeryeong (LUNARSOLAR) Music Videos

  • NC.A – Awesome Breeze (2019)

Taeryeong (LUNARSOLAR) is a member of:

LUNARSOLAR

LUNARSOLAR

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!