Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taekhyeon (1THE9)

Weight: 66 kg
Height: 178 cm
Real name: 정택현 / Jeong Taek Hyeon (Jung Taek Hyun)
Date of Birth: July 28, 2003

Taekhyeon (1THE9)

About Taekhyeon (1THE9)

Taekhyeon (1THE9) Facts

  • Ex-Project Group: 1THE9 (2019-2020)
    • Position: Rapper and Dancer.
  • Education:
    • Gunpo Yangjeong Elementary School (Graduate)
    • Gunpo Geumjeong High School (Graduate)
    • Anyang Arts High School (Theater and Film Department) (Graduate)
  • He was a child MC on an MBC reality show in 2009, he was 6 years old at the time.
  • He was Boni #13 in the EBS show Boni Hani.
  • He was MC in the program of season 7 of Tooniverse (2016) and was a “Traveling MC” in Seasons 6 and 8 (2015 and 2017).
  • He appeared in many commercials such as “Bacchus-F'” (Korean energy drink), “Oh! Kamja” (potato chip brand), “Samsung Life”, “Kumon” (Japanese educational network), “Tooniverse” (cartoon and anime TV channel), “KB Financial Group Inc” (banking company), and more.
  • In Under Nineteen was part of Rap Team.
  • In Under Nineteen was the special MC in episode 10.
  • In episode 13 of Under Nineteen ranked 16th in fashion among trainees.
  • After participating in Under Nineteen the project was ranked fifth in the final ranking with 377,883 votes, thus becoming part of the group’s debut project.

Taekhyeon (1THE9) Music

Compositions
  • 1THE9 – 속삭여 (Blah) (2019).

Taekhyeon (1THE9) Drama

  • Racket Boys (SBS, 2021)
  • Oh My Ladylord (MBC, 2021)
  • Flower of Evil (tvN, 2020)
  • Black Dog (tvN, 2019)
  • Mom (MBC, 2015)
  • Apgujeong Midnight Sun (MBC, 2015)
  • The Three Musketeers (tvN, 2014)
  • Inspiring Generation (KBS, 2014)
  • Good Doctor (KBS, 2013)
  • Cruel Palace – War of Flowers (JTBC, 2013)
  • Marry Him If You Dare (KBS, 2013)
  • Blazing Sonata (KBS, 2011)
  • Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)

Taekhyeon (1THE9) Films

  • I Want to See Your Parents’ Face (2018)
  • Dark Figure of Crime (2018)
  • Forgotten (2017)
  • The Salt Planet (2014)
  • The Suffered (2014)
  • Farewell (2013)
  • 71-Into the Fire (2010)
  • Waiting for my mom (2009) Short film

Taekhyeon (1THE9) TV Programs

  • Under Nineteen (MBC, 2018)
  • Tooniverse Mak Irae Show (Tooniverse, 2015-17)
  • Boni Hani (EBS, 2015)
  • Tata Boogi (KBS2, 2008)
  • Mommy Baby (KBS2, 2007)

Taekhyeon (1THE9) is a member of:

NO MEMBERS

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!