Trending: aespa   BTS   BlackPink   NCT   Stray Kids   ATEEZ   SEVENTEEN   TWICE   GOT7    ENHYPEN   TXT     PURPLE KISS   WayV    ITZY   SHINee

Taeil (NCT)

Weight: 60kg
Height: 171 cm
Real name: 문태일 / Moon Tae Il
Date of Birth: June 14, 1994

Taeil (NCT)

About Taeil (NCT)

Taeil (NCT) Facts

  • K-Pop Group: NCT
  • Languages Korean (Native Language)
  • Education:
    • Seo Seoul Life Science High School (Graduate)
    • Hanyang University (Current)
  • Skills: He can play guitar and piano.
  • Rolemodels: Jonghyun from SHINee.
  • Favorite color Black
  • He learned hapkido for a while during elementary school, but currently has no memory of it.
  • On October 13, 2015, he was introduced on SMROOKIES’ official website as the newest member, being the latest Korean member to be revealed.

Taeil (NCT) Career

Pre-Debut

Taeil was a member of the SM Entertainment, SMROOKIES.

He entered the agency through a singing competition at the Youth Song Festival.

Debut

In April 2016, Taeil was the sixth member to be revealed, following Mark, Jae Hyun, Ten (1996), Tae Yong and Do Young along with a trailer for the first sub-unit of the new group of SM Entertainment, NCT known as NCT U.

On July 04, 2016, Tae Il was the seventh and final member to be confirmed as part of the second sub-unit of NCT, NCT 127.

Taeil (NCT) Collaborations

  • Raiden – Love Right Back (Feat. Tae Il de NCT, lIlBOI ) (2021)
  • Moon Su Jin – The Moon (Feat. Tae Il de NCT ) (2021)
  • Sohl Hee – Purple (Feat. Moon Tae Il from NCT ) (2019)

Taeil (NCT) TV Programs

  • King of Mask Singer (MBC, 2019) Ep. 229, Round 1

Taeil (NCT) TV Drama’s

  • Starlight theme for Twenty-Five, Twenty-One (2022)
  • Radio Romance (together with Do Young ) theme for Radio Romance (2018)
  • Stay in my Life (besides Tae Yong and Do Young ) theme for School 2017 (2017)
  • Because of You subject for The Merchant: Gaekju 2015 (2016)
  • New Dream (besides Jae Hyun ) theme for Dokgo Rewind (2018)

Taeil (NCT) is a member of:

NCT 127 (Sub-Unit)

NCT 127 (Sub-Unit)

NCT

NCT

Share if you like this

Website Feedback

We are actively developing KPopList to become a comprehensive database for everything K-Pop related.

Click here to give feedback!